Varsity volleyball team camp
JV Baseball vs. Foley
VG Soccer vs. St. Lukes
MS Baseball @ Bayshore
VB Golf vs. Davidson/McChr/Citronelle
Tennis CHCA blue and gold matches
Volleyball Tryouts - for rising 9-12 only
VB Soccer vs St. Luke's
Light Up the Hill auction
Tennis vs. Saraland
VG Soccer @ St. Paul's
Golf Tournament Committee Meeting
VG Golf vs. Baker/MGM/MoCh
JV Baseball vs. St. Luke's
V Baseball Theodore vs. JU Blacksher
V Baseball
VB Golf vs. MoChr/Satsuma/MGM
MS Baseball vs St. Luke's
Baseball Clinic
VG Golf vs. MGM/MoCh/St. Luke's
VG Soccer vs. Bayside
MS Baseball vs Bayside
V Baseball vs JU Blacksher
VG Soccer vs. Orange Beach
Tennis vs. Jackson HS
VG Soccer vs St. Luke's
Tennis vs. Providence Christian
VG Soccer vs. Bayshore
JV Baseball vs St. Michael's
JV Baseball vs. Bryant
JV Tennis vs. Bayside JV
Baseball Clinic
Tennis Sectionals
V Baseball vs. Satsuma
V Baseball vs. Reel Town
VB Soccer vs. St. Luke's
VB Soccer vs. Bayside
Basketball Banquet
JV Baseball @ Satsuma
V. Baseball vs. Orange Beach
VB Soccer vs. Bayside
VG Golf vs MGM/Baker/MoCh
VB Soccer vs. Washington County
Softball vs. Bayshore
VG Soccer vs Bayside
Varsity Baseball @ Bayshore
Girls Basketball Tryouts
Softball @ Chickasaw
MS Baseball vs Phillips
Softball vs McGill
Softball vs. Flomaton
VB Golf vs. Davidson/Theodore/Murphy
V Baseball vs. Bayside (DH) (SENIOR NIGHT)
MS Baseball vs. Satsuma
MS Baseball @ Daphne
Varsity Baseball @ Theodore
Softball vs Mobile Christian
Varsity Baseball vs. Trinity (pending Fri results)
Swim Banquet
Track Sectionals
JVB Soccer vs. St. Luke's
JV Baseball vs. Bryant
VB Soccer vs. Bayshore
VB Soccer
Softball vs. Mobile Christian
Boys Tennis Tryouts
MS Baseball vs. Satsuma
VB Baseball vs. Satsuma
JV Baseball vs. Bayside
Tennis vs. T.R. Miller
VG Golf vs. MGM/McT/Baker
Softball vs. St. Paul's
JVB Soccer vs. Baker
VG Soccer @ St. Paul's
JVG Soccer vs. Bryant
VG Soccer vs Orange Beach
Varsity Baseball 2nd round playoffs vs. Trinity (DH)
JV Baseball vs. Millry
JVB Soccer
Soccer Banquet
Baseball Clinic
Outdoor Track Lyon Newell throws event (times TBA)
Softball vs. Faith Academy
V. Baseball vs. Washington County
Softball vs. Excel
Tennis Blue and Gold Matches
V Baseball vs. Millry
JV Baseball vs Satuma
VB Soccer vs. Orange Beach
Little Cheer Camp
Cheer Camp
Girls Basketball Tryouts
MS Baseball vs. Phillips
Cheer to South Alabama
Softball vs. Flomaton
Outdoor Track TR Miller Meet (times TBA)
Outdoor Track UMS Meet - Field Events (times TBA)
Tennis vs. St. Luke's
VB Soccer vs. MoChr
Tennis Banquet
JVG Soccer vs St. Paul's
JV Tennis vs. Theodore JV
VB Golf vs McGill Toolin
Boys Basketball Tryouts
VG Soccer vs. Fairhope
Middle School Exams
8th grade Spanish to San Miguel's
2nd grade to DI Sea Lab
Middle School Exams
K3-K5 Easter Parade
Middle School Exam Review
K4 to Mississippi Aquarium
K3 to Linda's Learning Farm
K5 Graduation
Honors Chapel/8th grade reception
Field Day
K4 Lady Bug Launch
Bye Bye Bash for MS
Summer Jam
Summer Jam (Church of the Island)
Preschool Easter Program (during elementary chapel)
SAT Testing
Spring Book Fair
Elementary Program
4th grade field trip
AISA Accreditation Workshop
Offices Hours 8:00 am to 3 pm
Senior Warrior Walk
Freshman Orientation
Teacher Workday - Last Day
Offices Closed Memorial Day
Offices Hours 8:00am - 3:00 pm
All Staff Orientation
School Closed - Good Friday
Family Orientation
Offices Closed
Special Chapel - CL Shepherd
The Champion Group Site Visit
Girls Weekend Out @ CHBC
Hall of Fame Banquet
Senior/K5 Cap and Gown Pictures
Loading Lockers
Offices Hours 8:00am - 1:00pm
STEAM Camp
New Teacher Dinner
Offices Closed
Legacy Golf Tournament
Offices Closed
New Teacher Orientation
STEAM Camp
Teacher Luncheon
Early Release Days
Mr. Brazell's Birthday
CHCA School Committee
FACTS Training
STEAM Camp
Robotics Camp
NHS/NJHS Induction Ceremony
Offices Closed
Last day of School
Offices Closed
Office Hours 8:00 am-1:00 pm
Teacher Appreciation Week
School Closed - Spring Break
Adam Thomas's Birthday
STEAM Camp
AHSAA Summer Conference/Dead Week
Offices Closed
CHCA School Committee
First Day of School
Offices Closed
Spring Production - Fine Arts Dept
Honors Chapel
AP English (Lang and Comp)
11th-12th Grade Course Selection Parent Meetings
Scholars Bowl to Gulf Shores
Junior Resumes Due
Cap and Gown Distribution
Lauren Bradford, Miss Alabama (assembly speaker)
Senior Exams
Gym Floor Refinished
HS Scholars Bowl Brain Battle
Top Ten Chapel
Senior Trip
AP US History II exam
DIMUN
AP Calculus Exam
Easter Chapel
Senior Parade/Senior Breakfast
Junior/Senior Prom
AP English Exam (Literature and Comp)
Graduation Practice
AP Physics Exam
Graduation Class of 2022
Junior Launch
Final Senior Parent Meeting
Baccalaureate Service Class of 2022
9th-10th Grade Course Selection Parent Meeting
Senior Locker Clean Out
YDL Basketball Camp
YDL Football Camp