Leadership Team

Chris Brazell

Mr.  Chris  Brazell

Head of School

Trent

Mr. Trent Catchpole

Church Campus Director

Jennifer Newton

Mrs. Jennifer Newton

West Campus Director

Varsity Volleyball Coach

Adam Thomas

Mr. Adam Thomas

Dean of Students

Director of Athletics

Varsity Boys Basketball Coach

ali white

Mrs. Ali White

Assistant to the Head of School

Selena Dressler

Mrs. Selena Dressler

Finance Director 

Administrative Team

Church Campus

Martha Winter

Mrs. Martha Winter

Preschool Director

Tommy Hinton

Mr. Tommy Hinton

Church Campus Academic Dean

Golf Coach

rusty mason

Mr. Rusty Mason

Church Campus Dean of Students

YDL Coordinator

Football Offensive Coordinator

Janis Hyke

Mrs. Janis Hyke

EEC Director

Lee Bonds

Mrs. Lee Bonds

Associate EEC Director of Family Engagement

West Campus

marie sorel

Mrs. Marie Sorel

Registrar

Jill Hannan

Mrs. Jill Hannan

Admissions Director

Cindy Hall

Mrs. Cindy Hall

Academic and College Advisor

Katie West

Ms. Katie West

Director of Communications

Support Staff

Janie Neese

Mrs. Janie Neese

Church Campus Office Manager

Mitzi Wiggins

Mrs. Mitzi Wiggins

Preschool Aide

Generic

West Campus Office

westcampusoffice@chbss.org 

 

Church Campus Faculty

K2 Teachers

K2 Teaching Assistants

Amanda Alford

Mrs. Amanda Alford

K2 Teaching Assistant

draper

Mrs. Becky Draper

K2 Teaching Assistant

cs

Ms. Wyconda Finney

K2 Teaching Assistant

Toodle

Mrs. Shawanda Toodle

K2 Teaching Assistant

K3 Teachers

K4 Teachers

Tracy Bonner
Jeri Morley

Mrs. Jeri Morley

K4 Teacher

Varsity Cheer Coach

K5 Teachers

brison

Ms. Kim Brinson

K5 Teacher

ching

Mrs. Amanda Ching

K5 Teacher

Amber Glass

Mrs. Amber Glass

K5 Teacher

1st Grade Teachers

2nd Grade Teachers

3rd Grade Teachers

4th Grade Teachers

5th & 6th Grade Teachers

cs

Mrs. Julie Hays

5th/6th Grade Language Arts and Reading

Elizabeth Bryant

Mrs. Elizabeth Bryant

5th/6th Grade Math

JV Cheer Coach

Shay Steedley

Mrs. Shay Steedley

5th/6th Grade Science and Bible

Assistant Girls Soccer Coach

Mary- Katelin Summerlin

Mrs. Mary Katelin Summerlin

5th/6th Grade History

7th & 8th Grade Teachers

chason

Mrs. Harmony Chason

7th/8th Grade Bible

7th/8th Grade Computer

Middle School Basketball Coach

Amber Threadgill

Mrs. Amber Threadgill

7th/8th Grade History

chca

Mrs. Lindsey Lear

7th/8th Grade English

olsen

Mrs. Sarah Olsen

7th/8th Grade Math

Spanish

Middle School Scholars Bowl

quave

Mrs. Beth Quave

7th/8th Grade Science

STEM Elective

Mel Spivey

Mr. Mel Spivey

7th/8th Grade Math

Specials Teachers

Carvel Jones

Mr. Carvel Jones

Preschool and Elementary PE

Track and Field Coach 

Strength and Conditioning Coach

parrish

Mr. Bobby Parish

Elementary and Middle School PE 

Head Varsity Football Coach

Christian Poche

Mr. Christian Poche

Preschool PE

Brittney Roberts

Mrs. Brittney Roberts

Elementary and Middle School Art

Christina Stirm

Mrs. Christina Stirm

Elementary Computer

west

Mrs. Susan West

Library Specialist

Spanish Teacher

Preschool Support

S. Howard

Mrs. Summer Howard

Middle School PE

West Campus Faculty

History Teachers

Ashley Martin

Ms. Shelby Ward

AP US History

Honors US History

Electives

Sarah Peoples

Mrs. Sarah Peoples 

World History

Business Technology

Assistant Girls Soccer Coach

Krista Womble

Mrs. Krista Womble

Government/Economics

Head Softball Coach

Science Teachers

Charlet Fuller

Mrs. Charlet Fuller

Anatomy and Physiology

Genetics

Anna Miller

Mrs. Anna Miller

Chemistry

Mary Kathleen Shaw

Mrs. Mary Kathleen Shaw

Biology

Zoology

Food Lab

English Teachers

Stephanie Jones

Mrs. Stephanie Jones 

English 9

English 10

Patrick Morris

Mr. Patrick Morris

AP English Literature

AP English Language and Composition

English 11 and 12

Assistant Tennis Coach

Math Teachers

Don Jones

Mr. Don Jones

AP Physics

AP Calculus

Precalculus

Tennis Coach

Lauren Lanier

Mrs. Lauren Lanier

Geometry

Algebra I

Discrete Math

Kimberly Tharp

Mrs. Kimberly Tharp

Algebra I

Algebra II

Scholars Bowl

Electives Teachers

Kendall Morgan

Mrs. Kendall Morgan

High School Spanish

Creative Writing 

mike smith

Mr. Mike Smith

Drivers Ed Teacher

Head Baseball Coach

Micah Steadham

Mr. Micah Steadham

Music Appreciation

Multimedia Design

Drum Line Instructor

Nicole Sweatt

Mrs. Nicole Sweatt

Preschool and Elementary Chapel Coordinator

Yearbook

Bible Teachers

Molly Broders

Mrs. Molly Broders

High School Bible

ACT Prep

Small Group Leadership

Cross Country Coach

Tim Morgan

Mr. Tim Morgan

High School Bible

Small Group Leadership

Arts Teachers

Kathie Stabler
Susan Sanders

Mrs. Susan Sanders

Performing  Arts